Application Requirements
One year's formal study of Chinese in Taiwan (3 hours per day, 15 hours per week).


Required Documents
1. Application Form (1 form has 3 sheets).(1 form has 3 sheets).
  • Foreign Students Requesting a Work Permit Form (this requires a seal from your employer).
  • Foreign students proof of employment; please obtain an explanation.
  • Foreign students requesting a work permit need a promissory note from their future employer.
2. A copy of your passport.
3. An original bank statement proving you have sufficient funds to study.